Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride - The Dermatology Review

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

ARTICLE

11.23.18 AD DISCLOSURE

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is an emollient, dispersing agent, and thickener that is used in a variety of cosmetics, facial moisturizers, body moisturizers, sunscreen products, and perfume.

Recommended Articles

The Best Skincare Products of 2021

Uncategorized read more

Best Skin Care Routine

Uncategorized read more